Friday Night Summer Competition
  Youth Comp
  Venues: North Sydney Boys HS, 
RND DATE   Competition Points Tables
  Feb 17th North Sydney  Mens 1 Pts P W L D F A GD
1 600 PouchlordDisciples 6-3 Shaggy&TheBoys Pouchlord Disciples 13 5 4 0 1 31 13 18
  640 TeamInstinct 12-3 AyewReady WeigelWanderers 12 5 4 1 0 34 7 27
  720 Tekkerslovakia 0-3 WeigelWanderers TeamInstinct 10 5 3 1 1 33 17 16
      Tekkerslovakia 4 5 1 3 1 9 22 -13
      Shaggy&TheBoys 3 5 1 4 0 10 24 -14
  Feb 24th North Sydney  AyewReady 1 5 0 4 1 11 45 -34
  600 PouchlordDisciples 5-5 TeamInstinct
  640 Tekkerslovakia 3-1 Shaggy&TheBoys Point System
2 720  WeigelWanderers 14-1 AyewReady Win 3 Points
        Draw 1 Point
  March 3rd Not played -  Loss 0 point Forfeit (5-0) 
       
      Format
3 March 10th North Sydney  Youth 6 teams, 2 Rounds Top4 play in Semis & finals
  600 PouchlordDisciples 5-0 Tekkerslovakia
  640 WeigelWanderers 4-3  TeamInstinct Venues
  720  AyewReady 1-4Shaggy&TheBoys North Sydney - North Sydney Boys High School, Falcon St Entrance.  
      Park in the car park.  The Gym is adjacent to the carpark
4    
  March 17th North Sydney  Mosman Sport Centre- End of Cross St, Mosman.  
  600 PouchlordDisciples 3-2 WeigelWanderers  Park in the car park.  The venue is about 30m from the carpark
  640 AyewReady 3-3 Tekkerslovakia
  720 Shaggy&TheBoys 2-5 TeamInstinct
      Suspensions & Yellow/Red Card list- 3 Yellows are one week suspension    
5      
  March 24th North Sydney  Suspensions
  600 PouchlordDisciples 12-3  AyewReady McIntosh A Shaggy&theboys     RED 10th Mar- 18th Mar  
  640 Shaggy&TheBoys 0-9  WeigelWanderers  
  720 TeamInstinct 8-3 Tekkerslovakia Card List                
      NAME TEAM   DATES        
6     Sukkar J Pouchlord Disciples     17-Feb 24-Feb      
  March 31st North Sydney  Simmons J Shaggy&theboys     17-Feb        
  600 PouchlordDisciples v Shaggy&TheBoys McIntosh A Shaggy&theboys         10th Mar    
  640 TeamInstinct v AyewReady Antoniades A Shaggy&theboys         10th Mar    
  720 Tekkerslovakia v WeigelWanderers Lai R Shaggy&theboys         10th Mar    
      Biggs R Shaggy&theboys         10th Mar    
7                      
  April 7th North Sydney                   
  600 PouchlordDisciples v TeamInstinct
  640 Tekkerslovakia v Shaggy&TheBoys
  720  WeigelWanderers v AyewReady
8    
  April 14th School Holidays- No Games
  April 21st School Holidays- No Games
     
  April 28th North Sydney 
  600 PouchlordDisciples v Tekkerslovakia
  640 WeigelWanderers v  TeamInstinct
  720  AyewReady v Shaggy&TheBoys
     
     
  May 5th North Sydney 
10 600 PouchlordDisciples v WeigelWanderers     
  640 AyewReady v Tekkerslovakia  
  720 Shaggy&TheBoys v TeamInstinct  
       
  May 12th North Sydney   
11 600 PouchlordDisciples v  AyewReady    
  640 Shaggy&TheBoys v  WeigelWanderers    
  720 TeamInstinct v Tekkerslovakia    
       
  May 19th      
12 600 Semi Finals    
  640      
  720      
         
May 26th      
600 Finals
640  
720  
   
Format: GD/Firmats2/16SMon