Friday Night Summer Competition
  Youth Comp
  Venues: North Sydney Boys HS, 
RND DATE   Competition Points Tables
  Feb 17th North Sydney  Mens 1 Pts P W L D F A GD
1 600 PouchlordDisciples 6-3 Shaggy&TheBoys 1 TeamInstinct 25 10 8 1 1 67 37 30
  640 TeamInstinct 12-3 AyewReady 2 WeigelWanderers 24 10 8 2 0 74 19 55
  720 Tekkerslovakia 0-3 WeigelWanderers 3 Tekkerslovakia 11 10 3 5 2 30 43 -13
      4 Shaggy&TheBoys 4 10 1 8 1 22 62 -40
      5 AyewReady 4 10 1 8 1 31 88 -57
  Feb 24th North Sydney 
  600 PouchlordDisciples 5-5 TeamInstinct Pouchlord Disciples 16 8 5 2 1 44 23 21
  640 Tekkerslovakia 3-1 Shaggy&TheBoys Point System
2 720  WeigelWanderers 14-1 AyewReady Win 3 Points
        Draw 1 Point
  March 3rd Not played -  Loss 0 point Forfeit (5-0) 
       
      Format
3 March 10th North Sydney  Youth 6 teams, 2 Rounds Top5 play in Playoffs      
  600 PouchlordDisciples 5-0 Tekkerslovakia
  640 WeigelWanderers 4-3  TeamInstinct Playoffs Game 1 Game 2
  720  AyewReady 1-4Shaggy&TheBoys Week 1  ( 2 v 5 ) ( 3 v 4)
      Week 2 Winner ( 2 v 5) v Winner (3 v 4)
4     Week 3 TeamInstinct v Winner of Week 2
  March 17th North Sydney  Venues
  600 PouchlordDisciples 3-2 WeigelWanderers  North Sydney - North Sydney Boys High School, Falcon St Entrance.  
  640 AyewReady 3-3 Tekkerslovakia Park in the car park.  The Gym is adjacent to the carpark
  720 Shaggy&TheBoys 2-5 TeamInstinct
      Mosman Sport Centre- End of Cross St, Mosman.  
5     Park in the car park.  The venue is about 30m from the carpark
  March 24th North Sydney 
  600 PouchlordDisciples 12-3  AyewReady
  640 Shaggy&TheBoys 0-9  WeigelWanderers Suspensions & Yellow/Red Card list- 3 Yellows are one week suspension    
  720 TeamInstinct 8-3 Tekkerslovakia  
      Suspensions
6     Roger S WeigellWanderers     RED Apr 28th   
  March 31st North Sydney   
  600 PouchlordDisciples 8-3 Shaggy&TheBoys Card List
  640 TeamInstinct 8-3 AyewReady NAME TEAM     DATES            
  720 Tekkerslovakia 2-6 WeigelWanderers Sukkar J Pouchlord Disciples     17-Feb 24-Feb 31st Mar R 28th Apr    
      Simmons J Shaggy&theboys     17-Feb            
7     McIntosh A Shaggy&theboys         10th Mar        
  April 7th North Sydney  Antoniades A Shaggy&theboys         10th Mar        
  600 PouchlordDisciples 3-4 TeamInstinct Lai R Shaggy&theboys         10th Mar        
  640 Tekkerslovakia 3-3 Shaggy&TheBoys Biggs R Shaggy&theboys         10th Mar        
  720  WeigelWanderers 15-3 AyewReady Trevena A Pouchlord Disciples         31st Mar        
      Rogers S WeigellWanderers           7-Apr      
  April 14th School Holidays- No Games
  April 21st School Holidays- No Games
     
8 April 28th North Sydney 
  600 PouchlordDisciples 2-3 Tekkerslovakia
  640 WeigelWanderers 6-7 TeamInstinct
  720  AyewReady 4-2 Shaggy&TheBoys
     
     
  May 5th North Sydney 
9 600 AyewReady 5-9 Tekkerslovakia
  640 Shaggy&TheBoys 4-10 TeamInstinct
  BYE WeigelWanderers 
     
  May 12th North Sydney     
10 600 TeamInstinct 5-4 Tekkerslovakia  
  640 Shaggy&TheBoys 0-13  WeigelWanderers  
  BYE  AyewReady  
*for quarter , semis & finals- All players must have played 3 games with their team as per photo records  
  May 19th Quarter Final    
11 600 WeigelWanderers 13-2 AyewReady 2 v 5    
  640 Shaggy&theBoys0-3  Tekkerslovakia 4 v 3    
  720      
         
  May 26th Semi Finals    
  600 TeamInstinct v TBA friendly    
12 640 Winner (2v5 ) v Winner (3v4)    
  720      
         
  Jun 2nd Grand Final
13 600 Team Instinct v Winner of Week 12
  640  
  720  
 
Format: GD/Firmats2/16SMon