Home
 
customer updated 23/7/2015
 
DRAWS & RESULTS
INFORMATION
FIFA Futsal Rules
By Laws
Player Suspensions
Upcoming Season
Location
FAQ
Contact us

Monday Draw

Monday Evening Competition- 2015 Autumn Season

North Sydney Boys High School, Falcon Street/ Mosman Sport Centre, Cross St-Location Shortcut from Military Rd

Please check your schedule for the following week in advance.

Games play from 600pm to 920pm kick offs with games allocated 40min. 12 Rounds & finals.

Monday Night Games have 5 accumulated fouls per half.

 

 

Mens A
PTS
PL
W
D >0
D =0
L
F
A
GD
Pulsators
21
9
7
0
0
2
59
25
34
GoalBusters
20
9
6
1
0
2
53
31
22
TellYourFriends
14
8
4
1
0
3
27
26
1
HeatwaveHawks
13
8
3
2
0
3
32
34
-2
BDFC
6
8
2
0
0
6
36
36
0
GoldenCalms
3
8
1
0
0
7
17
66
-49
Mens B
PTS
PL
W
D >0
D =0
L
F
A
GD
EPTGlobal
15
8
5
0
0
3
53
25
28
LVG
15
7
5
0
0
2
43
24
19
Greengos
12
7
4
0
0
3
34
25
9
HoneyBadgers
12
7
4
0
0
3
39
33
6
Comactivity
12
8
4
0
0
4
36
55
-19
JBAwesome
0
7
0
0
0
7
14
58
-44
Mixed A
PTS
PL
W
D >0
D =0
L
F
A
GD
TeamRhino
18
7
6
0
0
1
41
19
22
TeamUnicorn
16
7
5
1
0
1
55
35
20
BushTurkeys
16
8
4
2
0
2
52
39
13
YMFC
8
7
2
1
0
4
26
32
-6
SleepyMexicans
6
7
2
0
0
5
27
54
-27
Fooseballers
5
8
1
1
0
6
24
48
-24
Mixed B
PTS
PL
W
D >0
D =0
L
F
A
GD
JBAverage
23
9
7
1
0
1
51
40
11
VictoriousSecrets
21
8
7
0
0
1
48
25
23
EPTMix
12
9
4
0
0
5
32
32
0
BTFC
9
9
3
0
0
6
28
33
-5
PDFC
9
8
3
0
0
5
26
32
-6
BeersAfter
2
9
0
1
0
8
26
54
-28

Mens Div 1,2 & Mixed Div 1, 2

Rnds 1-12, Round robin draw, Semis & Finals - top 4 teams

There is a new requirement regarding adding any new players to your team; You must email the new player's details by 4pm of the game day for them to be allowed to play that day. The 12 player limit per season still applies.

Please wear Numbered Shirts & Register All players

DRAW DATES Winter Season 2015 (May to August)
RND 1- May11thplayed RND 4- June1st RND 8- July 6th played RND 12- Aug 3rd
RND 2- May18th played Queens Birthday- No Games RND 9- July 13th played RND 13- Aug10th
RND 3- May25th played RND 5- June15th played RND 10- July 20th played RND 14- Aug17th
  RND 6- June22nd played RND 11- July27th RND 15- Aug24th
  RND 7- June29th played    
May11th
Round 1
 
 
North Sydney Boys High School
Mosman Sports Centre
600 EPTMix 2-3 BTFC Pulsators 12-1 GoldenCalms
640 TellYourFriends 2-4 GoalBusters JBAverage 4-4 BeersAfter
720    
800    
840    
920    
BYE BDFC HeatwaveHawks PDFC VictoriousSecrets
   
May18th
Round 2
 
 
North Sydney Boys High School
Mosman Sports Centre
600 EPTMix 5-2 BeersAfter  
640 JBAwesome 0-10 EPTGlobal  
720 JBAverage 6-5 VictoriousSecrets 730-PDFC 2-1 BTFC
800 Comactivity 3-6 HoneyBadgers 810-TellYourFriends 5-0 GoldenCalms
840 TeamUnicorn 10-10 BushTurkeys 850-Fooseballers 2-8 SleepyMexicans
920 HeatwaveHawks 6-5 GoalBusters 930-Pulsators 8-5 BDFC
BYE LVG Greengos TeamRhino YMFC
   
May25th
Round 3
 
 
North Sydney Boys High School
Mosman Sports Centre
600 LVG 5-4 EPTGlobal  
640 Comactivity 3-12 Greengos  
720 Fooseballers 4-4 YMFC 730-PDFC 0-3 VictoriousSecrets
800 HeatwaveHawks 2-6 BDFC 810-TeamRhino 3-4 BushTurkeys
840 Pulsators 6-8 GoalBusters 850-JBAwesome3-12 HoneyBadgers
920 TeamUnicorn 9-3 SleepyMexicans 930-JBAverage 5-4 BTFC
BYE EPTMix BeersAfter TellYourFriends GoldenCalms
   
June 1st
Round 4
 
TIME
North Sydney Boys High School
Mosman Sports Centre
600 LVG 2-7 Greengos  
640 Comactivity 1-12 EPTGlobal  
720 EPTMix 3-4 JBAverage TeamRhino 5-3 YMFC
800 Fooseballers 1-6 BushTurkeys PDFC 4-2 BeersAfter
840 TellYourFriends 1-11 Pulsators HeatwaveHawks 8-3 GoldenCalms
920 BDFC 3-9 GoalBusters VictoriousSecrets 6-4 BTFC

BYE

JBAwesome HoneyBadgers TeamUnicorn SleepyMexicans
   

June 8th

Queen's Birthday Long weekend- No Games  
   
June 15th
Round 5
 
TIME
North Sydney Boys High School
Mosman Sports Centre
600 LVG 8-3 HoneyBadgers  
640 Greengos 2-4 EPTGlobal  
720 EPTMix 4-2 PDFC TeamRhino 9-2 SleepyMexicans
800 JBAwesome 4-8 Comactivity TellYourFriends 2-2 HeatwaveHawks
840 TeamUnicorn 11-3 Fooseballers YMFC 4-3 BushTurkeys
920 VictoriousSecrets 4-2 BeersAfter BDFC 11-0 GoldenCalms

BYE

JBAverage BTFC Pulsators GoalBusters
   
June 22nd
Round 6
 
TIME
North Sydney Boys High School
Mosman Sports Centre
600 JBAwesome 0-6 LVG  
640 JBAverage 7-6 PDFC  
720 Greengos 4-3 HoneyBadgers 730 YMFC 7-2 SleepyMexicans
800 EPTMix 3-9 VictoriousSecrets 810 Pulsators 5-2 HeatwaveHawks
840 TeamUnicorn 3-5 TeamRhino 850 TellYourFriends 3-2 BDFC
920 GoldenCalms 3-11 GoalBusters 930 BeersAfter 1-9 BTFC

BYE

Comactivity EPTGlobal Fooseballers BushTurkeys
   
June 29th
Round 7
TIME
North Sydney Boys High School
Mosman Sports Centre
600 Comactivity 3-11 LVG  
640 EPTMix 6-3 BTFC  
720 HoneyBadgers 6-3 EPTGlobal 730-JBAverage 7-3 BeersAfter
800 TellYourFriends 0-6 GoalBusters 810-JBAwesome 1-4 Greengos
840 TeamUnicorn 7-6 YMFC 850-Pulsators 8-1 GoldenCalms
920 SleepyMexicans 5-14 BushTurkeys 930-Fooseballers 3-6 TeamRhino

BYE

PDFC VictoriousSecrets HeatwaveHawks BDFC
   
July 6th Round 8  
TIME
North Sydney Boys High School
Mosman Sports Centre
600 EPTMix 7-3 BeersAfter  
640 JBAwesome 2-11 EPTGlobal  
720 JBAverage 4-11 VictoriousSecrets PDFC 0-2 BTFC
800 Comactivity 8-2 HoneyBadgers TellYourFriends 7-1 GoldenCalms
840 HeatwaveHawks 3-3 GoalBusters Fooseballers 5-6 SleepyMexicans
920 TeamUnicorn 7-7 BushTurkeys Pulsators 4-2 BDFC

BYE

LVG Greengos TeamRhino YMFC
   
July13th Round 9-
TIME
North Sydney Boys High School
Mosman Sports Centre
600 LVG 4-5 EPTGlobal  
640 Comactivity 5-4 Greengos  
720 Fooseballers 5-2 YMFC JBAverage 8-2 BTFC
800 Pulsators 3-0 GoalBusters JBAwesome 4-7 HoneyBadgers
840 TeamUnicorn 8-1 SleepyMexicans HeatwaveHawks 3-2 BDFC
920 PDFC 5-7 VictoriousSecrets TeamRhino 8-3 BushTurkeys

BYE

EPTMix BeersAfter TellYourFriends GoldenCalms
   
July 20th Round 10-
TIME
North Sydney Boys High School
Mosman Sports Centre
600 LVG 7-1 Greengos  
640 EPTMix 2-6 JBAverage
720 Comactivity 5-4 EPTGlobal 730-PDFC 7-6 BeersAfter
800 Fooseballers 1-5 BushTurkeys 810-BDFC 5-7 GoalBusters
840 TellYourFriends 5-2 Pulsators 850-TeamRhino 5-1 YMFC
920 VictoriousSecrets 3-0 BTFC 930-HeatwaveHawks 6-8 GoldenCalms

BYE

JBAwesome HoneyBadgers TeamUnicorn SleepyMexicans
 
 
   

 

July27th Round 11-
TIME
North Sydney Boys High School
Mosman Sports Centre
600 LVG v HoneyBadgers  
640 Greengos v EPTGlobal  
720 EPTMix v PDFC 730-VictoriousSecrets v BeersAfter
800 JBAwesome v Comactivity 810-YMFC v BushTurkeys
840 TeamUnicorn v Fooseballers 850-TellYourFriends v HeatwaveHawks
920 TeamRhino v SleepyMexicans 930-BDFC v GoldenCalms

BYE

JBAverage BTFC Pulsators GoalBusters
 
 
The Summer Season kicks off straight after the finals. If your team is interested in playing again please advise by email: admin@northsydneyfutsal.com
Aug 8th Round 12-
TIME
North Sydney Boys High School
Mosman Sports Centre
600 Greengos v HoneyBadgers  
640 JBAwesome v LVG  
720 EPTMix v VictoriousSecrets BeersAfter v BTFC
800 Pulsators v HeatwaveHawks JBAverage v PDFC
840 GoldenCalms v GoalBusters TellYourFriends v BDFC
920 TeamUnicorn v TeamRhino YMFC v SleepyMexicans

BYE

Comactivity EPTGlobal Fooseballers BushTurkeys
 
 
Aug10th Round 13-Semi Finals & Regular Games (Mens2 and Mix2)  
TIME
North Sydney Boys High School
Mosman Sports Centre
 

Players need to have played at least 3 games with their team to be eligible to play in the quarters/semis/finals (as per the weekly photo records) . Teams breaking this rule will be disqualified.

Game A 2nd v 3rd - Game B 1st v 4th -

If the game is tied at full time the higher seeded team progresses through to the next round.

600 Comactivity v LVG  
640 JBAwesome v Greengos  
720 HoneyBadgers v EPTGlobal SleepyMexicans v BushTurkeys
800 Mix1 Semi Final Mens1 Semi Final
840 TeamUnicorn v YMFC Mens1 Semi Final
920 Fooseballers v TeamRhino Mix1 Semi Final

BYE

   
 
 
Aug17th Round 14  
TIME
North Sydney Boys High School
Mosman Sports Centre
600 Mens2 SemiFinal  
640 Mens2 SemiFinal  
720 Mix1 Final Mixed2 Semi Final
800 Men1 Final Mixed2 Semi Final
840    

920

   
 
 
Aug24th Round 15  
TIME
North Sydney Boys High School
Mosman Sports Centre
600    
640 Mens2 Final  
720 Mixed2 Final  
800    
840    

920

   
     
     

back to top

   
 
   
 
www.NorthSydneyFutsal.com
 
 
Crowsnesthotel
SponsorB



SponsorC



Safety Markers



Football Socks



SponsorE