Monday Night Competition   
Mens Divisions 1 & 2, Mixed Divisions 1 & 2  
Venues: North Sydney Boys HS Gym, Falcon St & Marie Bashir Mosman Sports Centre, Cross St   
          Competition Points Tables
RND DATE VENUE VENUE   TABLES
  16th May  North Sydney  Mosman   Mixed  Div1 Pts P W L D D=0 F A GD
1 600 FINALS (Autumn Season)     TeamUnicorn 27 10 9 1 0 0 70 34 36
  640 BayerNeverlosen 4-6 Elemonators     BenchStretchers 23 10 7 2 1 0 55 23 32
  720 BDFC 5-2 IvoryToast TellYourFriends 5-5 MostlyHarmless   TeamRhino 20 10 6 3 1 0 55 31 24
  800 YMFC 3-4 JHAverage PDFC 1-3 BayerNeverlosen   BushTurkeys 12 10 4 6 0 0 41 45 -4
  840   Adept 7-5 SleepyMexicans   Tekkerslovakia 9 10 3 7 0 0 36 74 -38
  920       JHAwesome 0 10 0 10 0 0 20 63 -43
  BYE GoalBusters BDFC  JHAverage YMFC                       
         
  23rd May North Sydney  Mosman   Mixed Div2 Pts P W L D D=0 F A GD
  600 BayerNeverlosen 10-4 Indoorphins     YMFC 26 9 8 0 1 0 43 16 27
  640 LVG 4-5 UnathleticoMadrid  PDFC 3-3 SleepyMexicans   BayerNeverlosen 21 9 7 2 0 0 49 25 24
2 720 TheGatthewMob 11-5 HoneyBadgers MostlyHarmless 14-0 BDFC   Adept 20 10 6 3 1 0 55 50 5
  800 Inept 11-6 Sage GoalBusters 6-4 TellYourFriends   JHAverage 12 10 2 5 3 0 29 41 -12
  840 Adept 7-6 BayerNeverlosen- Mix2 JHAverage 0-5 YMFC   SleepyMexicans 10 10 2 6 2 0 33 48 -15
  920 Tekkerslovakia 4-8 BushTurkeys TeamRhino 7-0 JHAwesome   PDFC 6 10 0 7 3 0 21 36 -15
  BYE TeamUnicorn BenchStretchers     
          Mens Div1 Pts P W L D D=0 F A GD
  30th May North Sydney  Mosman   GoalBusters 24 10 8 2 0 0 71 53 18
  600 BayerNeverlosen 9-2 Sage     MostlyHarmless 20 10 6 3 1 0 67 30 37
  640 LVG 0-14 MostlyHarmless TellYourFriends 8-2 UnathleticoMadrid   TellYourFriends 20 10 6 3 1 0 50 39 11
  720 Inept 7-1 Indoorphins Tekkerslovakia 7-4 JHAwesome   BDFC 15 10 5 5 0 0 46 57 -11
3 800 BayerNeverlosen 3-6 YMFC- Mix2 JHAverage 3-0 PDFC   UnathleticoMadrid 9 10 3 7 0 0 40 55 -15
  840 TeamUnicorn 3-2 BenchStretchers TeamRhino 7-2 BushTurkeys   LVG 3 10 1 9 0 0 26 75 -49
  920 GoalBusters 11-2 BDFC    
  BYE Adept SleepyMexicans  TheGatthewMob HoneyBadgers    Mens Div2 Pts P W L D D=0 F A GD
          BayerNeverlosen 30 10 10 0 0 0 94 36 58
  6th June North Sydney  Mosman   TheGatthewMob 19 10 5 3 2 0 69 62 7
4 600 TheGatthewMob 5-10 BayerNeverlosen     Indoorphins 14 10 4 5 1 0 50 53 -3
  640 GoalBusters 10-4 LVG PDFC 2-6 YMFC   Sage 14 10 4 5 1 0 47 57 -10
  720 JHAverage 5-5 Adept Sage 2-5 HoneyBadgers   Inept 11 10 3 6 1 0 64 80 -16
  800 TeamUnicorn 11-4 Tekkerslovakia TellYourFriends 8-5 BDFC   HoneyBadgers 5 10 1 8 1 0 31 67 -36
  840 BushTurkeys 2-6 BenchStretchers MostlyHarmless 4-6 UnathleticoMadrid  
  920 BayerNeverlosen 6-1 SleepyMexicans- Mix2     Competition Points                  
  BYE Inept Indoorphins  TeamRhino JHAwesome    Win  W 3              
          Draw  D 2              
          Scoreless Draw D=0 1              
  13th June  No Games on Queens Birthday Long weekend     Loss L 0              
          Rank is by Pts, GD then F                
                             
                             
  20th June North Sydney  Mosman                      
5 600 LVG 2-11 BDFC                        
  640 BayerNeverlosen 10-3 HoneyBadgers Sage 7-6 Indoorphins                      
  720 TheGatthewMob 11-10 Inept BushTurkeys 6-3 JHAwesome                      
  800 Adept 1-7 YMFC JHAverage 1-3 SleepyMexicans                      
  840 GoalBusters 4-8 UnathleticoMadrid Tekkerslovakia 1-10 BenchStretchers                      
  920 TeamUnicorn 8-3 TeamRhino                        
  1000                          
  BYE TellYourFriends MostlyHarmless    PDFC BayerNeverlosen- Mixed                         
                             
  27th June North Sydney  Mosman                      
6 600 LVG 5-8 TellYourFriends                        
  640 TheGatthewMob 7-7 Indoorphins BDFC 6-5 UnathleticoMadrid                      
  720 Inept 4-4 HoneyBadgers GoalBusters 2-7 MostlyHarmless                      
  800 Adept 5-4 PDFC TeamUnicorn10-2 JHAwesome                      
  840 YMFC 4-1 SleepyMexicans JHAverage 4-5 BayerNeverlosen-Mix2                      
  920 TeamRhino 2-2 BenchStretchers                        
  BYE BayerNeverlosen Sage    Tekkerslovakia BushTurkeys                         
                             
  4th July North Sydney  Mosman                      
7 600 LVG 3-2 UnathleticoMadrid                        
  640 Inept 7-13 BayerNeverlosen TellYourFriends 4-1 MostlyHarmless                      
  720 TheGatthewMob 6-6 Sage TeamUnicorn 2-8 BushTurkeys                    
  800 Adept 9-6 SleepyMexicans HoneyBadgers 0-3 Indoorphins ff                      
  840 PDFC 0-3 BayerNeverlosen- ff Mix2 BenchStretchers 9-1 JHAwesome                      
  920 TeamRhino 9-1 Tekkerslovakia                        
  BYE GoalBusters BDFC  JHAverage YMFC                       
                             
  11th July North Sydney  Mosman                      
8 600 TheGatthewMob 3-0 HoneyBadgers                        
  640 BayerNeverlosen 8-2 Indoorphins PDFC 2-2 SleepyMexicans                      
  720 Inept 3-6 Sage MostlyHarmless 6-4 BDFC                      
  800 Adept 4-8 BayerNeverlosen-Mixed TeamRhino 9-1 JHAwesome                      
  840 GoalBusters 8-3 TellYourFriends JHAverage 2-2 YMFC                      
  920 Tekkerslovakia 7-5 BushTurkeys                        
  BYE LVG UnathleticoMadrid  TeamUnicorn BenchStretchers                       
                             
  18th July North Sydney  Mosman                      
9 600 LVG 1-5 MostlyHarmless                        
  640 BayerNeverlosen 7-2 Sage TellYourFriends 5-2 UnathleticoMadrid                      
  720 Tekkerslovakia 5-8 JHAwesome TeamRhino 3-2 BushTurkeys                      
  800 JHAverage 3-3 PDFC TeamUnicorn 5-3 BenchStretchers                      
  840 Inept 1-7 Indoorphins GoalBusters 7-2 BDFC                      
  920 BayerNeverlosen v YMFC-Mix2                        
  BYE Adept SleepyMexicans  TheGatthewMob HoneyBadgers                       
                             
  25th July North Sydney  Mosman                      
  600 TheGatthewMob 5-6 BayerNeverlosen                        
  640 GoalBusters 8-3 LVG PDFC 1-3 YMFC                      
10 720 TeamUnicorn 8-2 Tekkerslovakia Sage 9-3 HoneyBadgers                      
  800 JHAverage 2-8 Adept BushTurkeys 2-4 BenchStretchers                    
  840 BayerNeverlosen 7-2 SleepyMexicans-Mix2 TellYourFriends 1-4 BDFC                    
  920 MostlyHarmless 7-3 UnathleticoMadrid                      
  BYE Inept Indoorphins  TeamRhino JHAwesome                       
                           
  1st August North Sydney  Mosman                    
  600 LVG 2-8 BDFC                        
  640 BayerNeverlosen 6-2 HoneyBadgers                        
11 720 TheGatthewMob 11-8 Inept GoalBusters 10-6 UnathleticoMadrid                    
  800 Adept 2-5 YMFC TeamUnicorn 7-6 TeamRhino                    
  840 BushTurkeys 4-3 JHAwesome Sage 4-3 Indoorphins                    
  920 JHAverage 4-6 SleepyMexicans Tekkerslovakia 2-11 BenchStretchers                    
  BYE PDFC BayerNeverlosen  TellYourFriends MostlyHarmless                     
                             
  8th August North Sydney  Mosman                      
  600 LVG 2-4 TellYourFriends                        
  640 TheGatthewMob 4-3Sage TeamUnicorn 10-2 JHAwesome                      
12 720 Inept 4-15 BayerNeverlosen GoalBusters 5-4 MostlyHarmless                      
  800 Adept 7-2 PDFC BDFC 4-1 UnathleticoMadrid                      
  840 HoneyBadgers 3-10 Indoorphins JHAverage 4-1 BayerNeverlosen                      
  920 TeamRhino 4-5 BenchStretchers YMFC 5-4 SleepyMexicans                    
  BYE   Tekkerslovakia BushTurkeys                       
    To play in the Semis and Finals all players must have played 3 games with their team as per weekly photos    
    If the game is tied at full time the higher seeded team will progress through.    
                           
  15th August North Sydney  Mosman                     
13 TBA Semi Finals Mens Div 1 TBA Semi Finals Mixed Div 2                    
  600 TheGatthewMob 6-7 Indoorphins                        
  640 YMFC1-0 JHAverage Mix2SF 1v4                        
  720 BenchStretchers 1-3 JHAwesome Mixed MostlyHarmless 6-2 TellYourFriends M1 SF 2v3                      
  800 Inept 9-6 HoneyBadgers GoalBusters 5-0 BDFC M1 SF 1v4                      
  840 BayerNeverlosen 7-5 Adept Mix2SF 2v3 TeamUnicorn 6-2 BushTurkeys                      
  920 TeamRhino 5-3 Tekkerslovakia                        
  BYE BayerNeverlosen Sage                         
    If the game is tied at full time the higher seeded team will progress through.                        
14 22nd August North Sydney  Mosman                       
  600                        
  640 BayerNeverlosen v Sage Men2 SF 1 v 4                        
  720 TheGatthewMob v Indoorphins Men2 SF 2v3 700 MostlyHarmless v GoalBusters Mens1 Final                      
  800 YMFC v BayerNevelosen Mix2 Final 740 TeamUnicorn v BushTurkeys Mix1 SF 1v4                      
  840   820 BenchStretchers v TeamRhino Mix1 SF 2v3                      
  920                        
    PLEASE ADVISE BY EMAIL IF YOUR TEAM IS PLAYING AGAIN IN THE NEW SEASON                        
15 29th August                          
  TBA Mens Div 2  Mens Finals                      
  SUMMER Season                          
1 6th Sept New Season start