-
Home
customer updated 28/12/2013
 
DRAWS & RESULTS
INFORMATION
FIFA Futsal Rules
By Laws
Player Suspensions
Upcoming Season
Location
FAQ
Contact us

Thursday Night Juniors Draw

Thursday Night Juniors Competition

Please check your schedule for the following week in advance. Times won't change for the upcoming week. Times may change for games after that but your team will be notified well in advance. Please don't print out the draw.

Games play from 530pm to 730pm kick offs. 14 Rounds plus finals. .

Thursday Night Juniors Games have 3 accumulated fouls per half.

 

Junior 15s
PTS
PL
W
D >0
D =0
L
F
A
GD
TheMuffins
33
12
10
0
0
1
82
31
51
MaristFC
29
12
9
1
0
2
69
32
37
NorthbridgeUtd
23
12
7
1
0
3
62
36
26
AtleticoPineapple
15
12
5
0
0
7
50
39
11
ScreamingJets
11
12
3
1
0
8
41
52
-11
MCBoys
8
12
2
2
0
8
24
56
-35
NorthShoreFC
5
12
1
1
0
10
20
101
-81
Junior 13/14s
PTS
PL
W
D >0
D =0
L
F
A
GD
Falconators
30
10
10
0
0
0
98
11
87
LaneCove
23
10
7
1
0
2
66
30
36
WeigellWanderers
20
10
6
1
0
3
47
29
18
Rangers
12
10
4
0
0
6
28
39
-11
MosmanRascals
6
10
2
0
0
8
14
64
-50
BFC
0
10
0
0
0
10
6
86
-80

Juniors 15s Rnds 1-14, Round robin draw playing each team twice with 2 Byes, Top 3 places deterined by rankings at the end of Round 14

Juniors 13/14. Round robin draw playing each team twice with 2 byes. Top 4 teams progress to semis.

There is a new requirement regarding adding any new players to your team; You must email the new player's details by 4pm of the game day for them to be allowed to play that evening. The 12 player limit per season still applies.

Please wear Numbered Shirts & Register All players

DRAW DATES Summer Season 2013
RND 1- Sep 5th RND 5- Oct 3rd RND 10- Nov 7th RND 14- Dec 5th
RND 2- Sep 12th RND 6- Oct 10th RND 11- Nov 14th RND 15- Dec 12th
RND 3- Sep 19th RND 7- Oct 17th RND 12- Nov 21st RND 16- Dec 19th
RND 4- Sep 26th RND 8- Oct 24th RND 13 Nov 28th  
RND 9- Oct 31st  
Sep 5th
Round 1
TIME
530 Falconators 6-2 LaneCove
600 MosmanRascals v Rangers (friendly)
630 BFC 0-7 WeigellWanderers
700 MaristFC 4-2 MCBoys
730 ScreamingJets 7-2 NorthShoreFC
800 AtleticoPineapple 6-3 TheMuffins
BYE NorthbridgeUtd Rangers
back to top
Sept 12th
Round 2
TIME  
530 MosmanRascals 1-3 LaneCove
600 WeigellWanderers 6-1 Rangers
630 BFC 0-19 Falconators
700 TheMuffins 6-2 MCBoys  
730 NorthShoreFC 1-13 NorthbridgeUtd  
800 MaristFC 3-1 AtleticoPineapple  
BYE ScreamingJets  
back to top
Sept 19th
Round 3
TIME  
530 MosmanRascals 0-14 Falconators
600 LaneCove 4-4 WeigellWanderers
630 BFC 0-2 Rangers
700 ScreamingJets 1-3 MCBoys
730 AtleticoPineapple 3-5 NorthbridgeUtd
800 MaristFC 9-2 NorthShoreFC
BYE TheMuffins
back to top
Sept 26th
Round 4
TIME School Holidays- No Games
530  
600  
630  
700    
730    
800    
BYE    
back to top
Oct 3rd
Round 5
TIME School Holidays- No Games
530  
600  
630  
700    
730    
800    
BYE    
back to top
Oct 10th
Round 6
TIME
530 Falconators 6-3 WeigellWanderers
600 LaneCove 7-4 Rangers
630 MosmanRascals 4-2 BFC
700 ScreamingJets 1-6 TheMuffins
730 AtleticoPineapple 10-2 NorthShoreFC
800 MaristFC 6-2 NorthbridgeUtd
BYE MCBoys
back to top
Oct 17th
Round 7
TIME
530 Falconators 5-2 Rangers
600 MosmanRascals 1-8 WeigellWanderers
630 NorthShoreFC 2-2 MCBoys
700 MaristFC 10-5 ScreamingJets
730 TheMuffins 7-5 NorthbridgeUtd
800  
BYE AtleticoPineapple BFC LaneCove
back to top
Oct 24th Round 8-
TIME
530 MosmanRascals 1-11 LaneCovevideo
600 WeigellWanderers 4-2 Rangers
630 BFC 0-16 Falconatorsvideo
700 NorthbridgeUtd 7-2 MCBoysvideo
730 AtleticoPineapple 5-2 ScreamingJetsvideo
800
TheMuffins 7-1 NorthShoreFC
BYE
MaristFC
back to top
Oct 31st Round 9-  
TIME
530 MosmanRascals 1-11 Falconators
600 LaneCove 5-3 WeigellWanderers
630 BFC 1-4 Rangers
700 AtleticoPineapple 8-2 MCBoys  
730 ScreamingJets 5-4 NorthbridgeUtd  
800 MaristFC 2-5 TheMuffins  
BYE NorthShoreFC  
back to top
Nov 7th Round 10-  
TIME
530 ScreamingJets 2-2 MCBoys
600 MosmanRascals 2-6 Rangers
630 BFC 1-12 LaneCove
700 MaristFC 8-0 NorthShoreFC
730 AtleticoPineapple 2-7 TheMuffins
800  
BYE NorthbridgeUtd Falconators WeigellWanderers
back to top
Nov 14th Round 11  
TIME
530 LaneCove 8-2 Rangers
600 TheMuffins 8-3 MCBoys
630 MosmanRascals 3-1 BFC
700 NorthShoreFC 0-10 NorthbridgeUtd  
730 MaristFC 6-4 AtleticoPineapple  
800    
BYE ScreamingJets Falconators WeigellWanderers  
back to top
Nov 21st Round 12  
TIME
530 Falconators 7-2 LaneCove
600 ScreamingJets 9-2 NorthShoreFC
630 BFC 0-8 WeigellWanderers
700 AtleticoPineapple 4-5 NorthbridgeUtd
730 MaristFC 6-1 MCBoys
800  
BYE TheMuffins MosmanRascals Rangers
back to top
Nov 28th Round 13-  
TIME
530 Falconators 5-0 Rangers
600 MosmanRascals 1-3 WeigellWanderers
630 AtleticoPineapple 7-0 NorthShoreFC
700 ScreamingJets 4-9 TheMuffins
730 MaristFC 2-2 NorthbridgeUtd
800  
BYE MCBoys BFC LaneCove
back to top
Dec 5th Round 14  
TIME
530 Falconators 9-1 WeigellWanderers Forfeit - AtleticoPineapple 0-3 MCBoys
600 MosmanRascals 1-5 Rangers
630 BFC 1-12 LaneCove
700 ScreamingJets 3-4 NorthbridgeUtd  
730 MaristFC 5-6 TheMuffins  
800    
BYE NorthShoreFC  
back to top
Dec 12th Round 15-  
TIME
530 Falconators 14-0 Rangers Junior14s Semi Final 1st v 4th
600 LaneCove 1-2 WeigellWanderers Junior14s Semi Final 2nd v 3rd
630 NorthbridgeUtd 5-0 MCBoys
700 TheMuffins 17-0 NorthshoreFC  
730 MaristFC 8-2 ScreamingJets brought forward from Rnd 16
800
BYE
forfeit AtleticoPineapple 0-3 ScreamingJets
back to top
Dec 19th Round 16-  
530    
600 LaneCove 1-1 Rangers Junior 14s 3rd place
630 WeigellWanderers 2-8 Falconators Junior14s Grand Final
700 NorthShoreFC 8-2 MCBoys
730  
800  
BYE AtleticoPineapple
forfeit TheMuffins 3-0 NorthbridgeUtd  
 
End of Summer Draw 2013- The Autumn Season starts February 2014

 

back to top

   
 
   
 
www.NorthSydneyFutsal.com
 
 
Crowsnesthotel
SponsorB



SponsorC



Safety Markers



Football Socks



SponsorE