Thursday Night Summer Competition
  Mens Div1, Youth & Juniors
  Venues: North Sydney Boys HS
RND DATE     Competition Points Tables
  1st Sept North Sydney    Mens 1 Pts P W L D D=0 F A GD
1 540 ZelicFC 4-3 HeskethsHeroes   SouthsidersFC 32 12 10 1 1 0 77 51 26
  610 ApocalypsePow 2-2 WeigellWanderers   FTTFC 24 11 6 2 3 0 72 51 21
  650 FCWizards 6-3 AlmightyMen   GoldenCalms 19 11 5 4 2 0 66 51 15
  720 FakeMadrid v ThatFutsalTeam   HotDogFC 18 11 6 5 0 0 84 42 42
  800 Southsiders 8-6 FTTFC   TheBattlers 14 11 4 6 1 0 57 72 -15
  840 HotDogFC 5-3 GoldenCalms   LaneCoveFC 10 11 2 7 2 0 49 83 -34
  920 Indoorphins 5-7 LaneCoveFC   Indoorphins 9 11 1 7 3 0 36 83 -47
  BYE ChoiceKingdom                      
  BYE TheBattlers  
  BYE     Youth Pts P W L D D=0 F A GD
        ChoiceKingdom 21 8 7 1 0 0 44 30 14
  8th Sept North Sydney    ApocalypsePow 16 8 4 2 2 0 49 41 8
  540 AlmightyMen 9-0 ThatFutsalTeam   ZelicFC 14 8 4 3 1 0 30 34 -4
  610 HeskethsHeroes 4-3 WeigellWanderers   WeigellWanderers 8 8 2 5 1 0 20 30 -10
2 650 FCWizards 7-0 FakeMadrid   HeskethsHeroes 3 8 1 7 0 0 26 43 -17
  720 ApocalypsePow 3-6 ChoiceKingdom                      
  800 FTTFC 5-5 Indoorphins  
  840 GoldenCalms 6-7 TheBattlers   13/14s Pts P W L D D=0 F A GD
  920 LaneCoveFC 4-5 SouthsidersFC   FCWizards 30 11 10 1 0 0 83 21 62
  BYE ZelicFC   AlmightyMen 21 11 7 4 0 0 55 28 27
  BYE     FakeMadrid 6 11 2 9 0 0 23 58 -35
  BYE HotDogFC   ThatFutsalTeam 0 11 0 11 0 0 15 82 -67
       
  15th Sept North Sydney   
  540 FCWizards 13-3 ThatFutsalTeam  
  610 ChoiceKingdom 3-1 WeigellWanderers  
  650 AlmightyMen 9-0 FakeMadrid   Format
3 720 ZelicFC - ApocalypsePow (played Rnd6)   Mens 1,2,3 7 teams, 2 Rounds, Top4 play in Semis & Finals 1st Sept-
  800 GoldenCalms 8-4 LaneCoveFC   Youth 5 teams, 3 Rounds  1st Sept- 
  840 Southsiders 11-3 TheBattlers   13s/14s 4 teams,  1st Sept- 
  920 Indoorphins 1-15 HotDogFC  
  BYE    
  BYE HeskethsHeroes   Venues
  BYE FTTFC   North Sydney - North Sydney Boys High School, Falcon St Entrance.  
        Park in the car park.  The Gym is adjacent to the carpark
       
  22nd Sept North Sydney    Suspensions & Yellow/Red Card list- 3 Yellows are one week suspension          
4 540 FCWizards 2-3 AlmightyMen      
  610 HeskethsHeroes 5-9 ChoiceKingdom   Suspensions Card from to   
  650 FakeMadrid 5-3 ThatFutsalTeam   LI JASON Red 17-Nov 2-Dec  
  720 ZelicFC 4-3 WeigellWanderers   GAUDIOSO D Red 2-Dec  
  800 GoldenCalms 3-6 FTTFC      
  840 Indoorphins 3-0 TheBattlers   Card List                      
  920 Southsiders 6-5 HotDogFC   NAME TEAM   DATES                
  BYE ApocalypsePow   DELANTE J HOT DOG FC         10-Nov          
  BYE     DODDS H WeigelWanderers   8-Sep 15-Sep              
  BYE LaneCoveFC   GAUDIOSO D GoldenCalms     15-Sep 24-Oct   24-Nov        
        GAUDIOSO S Golden Calms         3-Nov 24-Nov        
  29th Sept   Mosman Sports Centre KENNEDY J ZELIC       24-Oct            
5   School Holidays- No junior games Venue Information LI J HOT DOG FC         17-Nov          
        MONEY J LaneCoveFC     15-Sep              
  700   FTTFC 7-2 LaneCoveFC NAUSSAN C GoldenCalms     6-Oct              
  740 Change of Venue=> Mosman Sports Centre Indoorphins 2-4 SouthsidersFC OATES H HeskethsHeroes   8-Sep                
  820 North Sydney is being resurfaced.  HotDogFC 5-7 TheBattlers OWENS O CHOICE KINGDOM       13-Oct            
    Games resume at Nth Syd from Rnd6   SAN T  ZELIC         17-Nov          
        WHITE O CHOICE KINGDOM         10-Nov          
  BYE     WOODS J CHOICE KINGDOM       13-Oct            
  BYE     Caristo J Golden Calms           24-Nov        
  BYE GoldenCalms   Saras S Zelic           24-Nov        
        Matthews D Zelic           24-Nov        
  6th Oct North Sydney  Mosman  Referee's Corner- Answers to some common questions & on-field mistakes.
6   School Holidays- No Junior games   If you have any questions you would like answered please email admin@northsydneyfutsal.com
  620 FTTFC 7-4 HotDogFC   Item 1. Kick Ins
  700 LaneCoveFC 5-6 TheBattlers   A kick-in is awarded to the opponents of the player who last touches the ball
  740 Zelic 6-5 ApocalypsePow From Rnd 3   when the whole of the ball crosses the touch line, either on the ground or in
  820 GoldenCalms 4-3 SouthsidersFC   the air, or touches the ceiling of the hall.
       
        A goal may not be scored directly from a kick-in.
  BYE    
  BYE     At the moment of delivering the ball, the kicker:
  BYE Indoorphins   has one foot on the touch line or on the ground outside the pitch
        kicks the ball, which must be stationary, either from the point where it left
  13th October North Sydney    the pitch or on the ground outside it at a distance no greater than 25cm
7 540 FCWizards 8-0 FakeMadrid   from that point
  610 HeskethsHeroes 5-9 ApocalypsePow   delivers the ball within four seconds of being ready to do so
  650 AlmightyMen 4-1 ThatFutsalTeam  
  720 ZelicFC 3-5 ChoiceKingdom  
  800 GoldenCalms 9-1 Indoorphins   Item 2)
  840 LaneCoveFC 4-15 HotDogFC   The current FIFA Futsal Laws of the Game has not changed since 2014. 
  920 FTTFC 11-5 TheBattlers   The FIFA changes introduced to Football (outdoor) has no bearing with the Futsal Laws which remain 
  BYE WeigellWanderers    unchanged. Players are strongly advised not to confuse the two codes and neither to
  BYE      adopt nor to expect any changes to Futsal Laws until such time the governing body of the code decides to do so.
  BYE SouthsidersFC  
       
  20th October North Sydney   
8 540 FCWizards 14-0 ThatFutsalTeam  
  610 ZelicFC 4-3 HeskethsHeroes  
  650 AlmightyMen 5-0 FakeMadrid  
  720 ApocalypsePow 7-3 WeigellWanderers  
  800 Southsiders 7-4 FTTFC  
  840 HotDogFC 5-1 GoldenCalms  
  920 Indoorphins 4-4 LaneCoveFC  
  BYE ChoiceKingdom  
  BYE TheBattlers  
  BYE    
       
  27th October North Sydney   
9 540 FCWizards 7-2 AlmightyMen  
  610 FakeMadrid 3-2 ThatFutsalTeam  
  650 FakeMadrid 6-2 ThatFutsalTeam  
  720 ApocalypsePow 11-5 ChoiceKingdom  
  800 FTTFC 12-2 Indoorphins  
  840 GoldenCalms 13-7 TheBattlers  
  920 LaneCoveFC 3-9 SouthsidersFC  
  BYE HeskethsHeroes  ff 0-3 WeigellWanderers  
  BYE ZelicFC   
  BYE HotDogFC  
       
  3rd November North Sydney   
10 540 FCWizards 7-2 FakeMadrid  
  610 ChoiceKingdom 6-4 WeigellWanderers  
  650 AlmightyMen 8-1 ThatFutsalTeam  
  720 ZelicFC 6-6 ApocalypsePow  
  800 Indoorphins 2-15 HotDogFC  
  840 GoldenCalms 10-4 LaneCoveFC  
  920 TheBattlers 5-9 Southsiders  
  BYE HeskethsHeroes  
  BYE FTTFC  
       
       
  10th November North Sydney   
11 540 FCWizards 8-1 ThatFutsalTeam  
  610 HeskethsHeroes 1-3 ChoiceKingdom  
  650 AlmightyMen 5-0 FakeMadrid  
  720 ZelicFC 1-4 WeigellWanderers  
  800 GoldenCalms 2-2 FTTFC  
  840 Indoorphins 8-8 TheBattlers  
  920 Southsiders 5-4 HotDogFC  
  BYE ApocalypsePow  
  BYE LaneCoveFC  
       
  17th November North Sydney   
12 540 FCWizards5-4 AlmightyMen  
  610 HeskethsHeroes 5-8 ApocalypsePow  
  650 FakeMadrid 4-1 ThatFutsalTeam  
  720 ZelicFC 2-4 ChoiceKingdom  
  800 Indoorphins 3-4 SouthsidersFC  
  840 HotDogFC 7-1 TheBattlers  
  920 FTTFC 7-7 LaneCoveFC  
  BYE WeigellWanderers   
  BYE GoldenCalms  
       
  24th November North Sydney   
13 540 FCWizards 6-3 FakeMadrid  
  610 ZelicFC 2-8 HeskethsHeroes  
  650 AlmightyMen 8-1 ThatFutsalTeam  
  720 ApocalypsePow 8-2 WeigellWanderers  
  800 LaneCoveFC 4-8 TheBattlers  
  840 FTTFC 5-4 HotDogFC  
  920 GoldenCalms 7-7 SouthsidersFC  
  BYE ChoiceKingdom  
  BYE Indoorphins  
       
  1st Dec North Sydney   
14 540 FCWizards v ThatFutsalTeam  
  610 ChoiceKingdom v WeigellWanderers Semi Finals Youth 1st v 4th*
  650 AlmightyMen v FakeMadrid  
  720 Apocalypse v ZelicFC Semi Finals Youth 2nd v 3rd*
  800 GoldenCalms v Indoorphins  
  840 LaneCoveFC v HotDogFC  
  920 FTTFC v TheBattlers  
  BYE SouthsidersFC * If tied at full time the higher seeded team progresses through.
  Please note that for semis & Finals - all players must have played 3 games with their team as per photo records    
       
  8th December North Sydney   
15 540 13/14s Semi Finals  
  610 Finals Youth  
  650 13/14s Semi Finals  
  720 Semi Finals Mens  
  800 Semi Finals Mens  
  840    
  920    
  Please note that for semis & Finals - all players must have played 3 games with their team as per photo records    
  BYE    
       
  15th December North Sydney   
16 540 13/14 Finals  
  610    
  650 Finals Mens  
  720 Finals Mens  
  800    
  840    
  920    
  Please note that for semis & Finals - all players must have played 3 games with their team as per photo records    
BYE
Format: GD/Firmats2/16SThursday