Thursday Night 2018 Competition
Mens Open Division 
Venues: North Sydney Boys HS Competition Tables
RND DATE
  Feb 8th North Sydney    Mens Open Pts P W L D F A GD
1 600 HeskethsHeroes 9-2 ChapecoFC   HeskethsHeroes 6 2 2 0 0 24 3 21
  640 Indoorphins 0-3 WunningsBearhouse   BludfarmFC 6 2 2 0 0 17 7 10
  720 RuralJurors 6-2 ApocalypsePow   WunningsBearhouse 6 2 2 0 0 13 8 5
  800 RNSH 2-11 BludfarmFC   ChapecoFC 3 2 1 1 0 10 7 3
  840 DodgyHamstrings v JFC   RuralJurors 3 2 1 1 0 7 7 0
  920     ApocalypsePow 3 2 1 1 0 10 11 -1
  BYE     JFC 0 1 0 1 0 5 6 -1
  BYE     DodgyHamstrings 0 1 0 1 0 5 8 -3
        RNSH 0 2 0 2 0 10 21 -11
  Feb 15th North Sydney    Indoorphins 0 2 0 2 0 1 18 -17
  600 HeskethsHeroes 15-1 Indoorphins  
  640 RuralJurors 1-5 ChapecoFC   Points  W L D          
2 720 RNSH 8-10 WunningsBearhouse   Regular Game 3 0 1
  800 DodgyHamstrings  5-8 ApocalypsePow   Forfeit (announced before 2pm) 0-3 Loss
  840 JFC 5-6 BludfarmFC   Forfeit (announced after 2pm) 0-5 Loss 
  920     Forfeit (during game) 0-9 Loss
  BYE     Forfeit  (No Show) 0-12 Loss and 2 competition points deducted
  BYE    
        Cards and Suspensions                
  Feb 22th North Sydney   
  600 HeskethsHeroes v RuralJurors  
  640 JFC v WunningsBearhouse
  720 RNSH v Indoorphins  
3 800 DodgyHamstrings  v ChapecoFC  
  840 BludFarmFC v ApocalypsePow  
  920    
  BYE
  BYE  
       
  Mar1st North Sydney   
4 600 HeskethsHeroes v RNSH  
  640 JFC v Indoorphins
  720 DodgyHamstrings  v RuralJurors  
  800 BludfarmFC v ChapecoFC  
  840 ApocalypsePow v WunningsBearhouse  
  920    
  BYE
  BYE  
       
       
  March 8th North Sydney   
5 600 HeskethsHeroes v DodgyHamstrings   
  640 JFC v RNSH  
  720 BludfarmFC v RuralJurors  
  800 ApocalypsePow v Indoorphins  
  840 WunningsBearhouse v ChapecoFC  
  920    
  BYE
  BYE  
       
  March 15th North Sydney   
6 600 HeskethsHeroes  v JFC  
  640 BludFarmFC v DodgyHamstrings   
  720 ApocalypsePow v RNSH  
  800 WunningsBearhouse v RuralJurors  
  840 ChapecoFC v Indoorphins  
  920    
  BYE
  BYE  
       
  March 22nd North Sydney   
7 600 HeskethsHeroes v BludfarmFC  
  640 ApocalypsePow v JFC  
  720 WunningsBearhouse v DodgyHamstrings   
  800 ChapecoFC v RNSH  
  840 Indoorphins v RuralJurors  
  920    
  BYE
  BYE  
     
  March 29th Easter- No games Scheduled
     
       
  April 5th North Sydney   
8 600 HeskethsHeroes v ApocalypsePow  
  640 ChapecoFC v JFC  
  720 WunningsBearhouse v BludfarmFC
  800 Indoorphins v DodgyHamstrings   
  840 RuralJurors v RNSH  
  920    
       
  April 12th North Sydney   
9 600 HeskethsHeroes v WunningsBearhouse  
  640 RuralJurors v JFC  
  720 Indoorphins v BludfarmFC
  800 ChapecoFC v ApocalypsePow  
  840 RNSH v DodgyHamstrings   
  920    
  BYE    
  BYE    
       
  April 19th North Sydney   
10 600 Quarter Finals  
  640    
  720    
  800    
  840    
  920    
  BYE    
  BYE    
       
  April 26th North Sydney   
11 600 Semi Finals  
  640    
  720    
  800    
  840    
  920    
  BYE    
  BYE    
       
  May3rd North Sydney   
12 600 Grand Final  
  640    
  720    
  800    
  840    
  920    
  BYE    
  BYE    
       
  May 1st North Sydney   
13 600    
  640    
  720    
  800    
  840    
  920    
  BYE    
  BYE    
       
  May 8th    
14 600    
  640    
  720    
  800    
  840    
  920    
  BYE    
  BYE    
  May 15th    
14 600    
  640    
  720    
  800    
  840    
  920    
  BYE    
  BYE