Thursday Mens Competition

RND DATE       Pts P W L D D=0 F A GD  
  4th February PLAYED North Sydney  Boys HS       Jooventus 27 10 7 0 3 0 50 33 17  
  600 BDFC 4-12 SleepyBears     Sleepybears 26 10 8 1 1 0 56 23 33  
  640 MickFanningFC 4-6 HotDogFC       TheNash 20 10 6 3 1 0 54 42 12  
  720 FTTFC 4-4 WeigallWanderers     HotDogFC 20 10 6 3 1 0 45 34 11  
1 800 HeatwaveHawks 5-4 TheNash       WeigallWanderers 16 10 4 4 2 0 52 58 -6  
  840 Jooventus 10-6 ApocalypsePow     MickFanningFC 15 10 5 5 0 0 47 38 9  
            FTTFC  15 10 3 4 3 0 45 46 -1  
  BYE Momo     HeatwaveHawks 15 10 5 5 0 0 37 43 -6  
            ApolcalypsePow 11 10 3 6 1 0 65 56 9  
  11th February RND 2 North Sydney  Boys HS     Momo 9 10 3 7 0 0 41 57 -16  
  600 PLAYED ApocalypsePow 2-12 WeigallWanderers       BDFC 0 10 0 10 0 0 25 84 -59  
  640 HeatwaveHawks 3-5 SleepyBears     Please advise if your team is playing again in the Winter Season.  
  720 BDFC 12-4 MickFanningFC                            
2 800 Momo 3-8 FTTFC      
  840 Jooventus 3-3 HotDogFC                            
           
  BYE TheNash                            
             
  18th February RND 3 North Sydney  Boys HS                            
  600 PLAYED WeigallWanderers 1-8 SleepyBears      
  640 BDFC 2-10 ApocalypsePow                            
  720 FTTFC 3-4 HeatwaveHawks      
3 800 Momo 4-8 TheNash                            
  840 MickFanningFC 4-5 Jooventus      
                                 
  BYE HotDogFC      
                                   
             
  25th February RND 4 North Sydney  Boys HS                            
  600 PLAYED FTTFC 7-4 ApocalypsePow      
  640 BDFC 3-13 WeigallWanderers                            
4 720 MickFanningFC 1-4 TheNash      
  800 Momo 4-5 HotDogFC                            
  840 HeatwaveHawks 2-4 Jooventus      
                                 
  BYE SleepyBears      
                                   
  3rd March RND 5 North Sydney  Boys HS      
  600 PLAYED MickFanningFC 6-3 ApocalypsePow                            
  640 Momo 9-7 WeigallWanderers      
5 720 BDFC 3-8 TheNash                            
  800 HotDogFC 2-3 SleepyBears      
  840 FTTFC 3-3 Jooventus                            
           
  BYE HeatwaveHawks                            
  BYE        
                                 
  10th March RND 6 North Sydney  Boys HS      
  600 PLAYED ApocalypsePow 2-5 SleepyBears                            
  640 BDFC 1-3 HeatwaveHawks      
6 720 MickFanningFC 8-4 FTTFC                            
  800 TheNash 6-2 HotDogFC      
  840 Momo 4-7 Jooventus                            
           
  BYE WeigallWanderers                            
           
  17th March North Sydney  Boys HS                            
  600 PLAYED ApocalypsePow 2-3 HotDogFC      
  640 TheNash 6-4 WeigallWanderers                            
7 720 Momo 4-1 HeatwaveHawks      
  800 Jooventus 3-2 SleepyBears                            
  840 BDFC 2-6 FTTFC      
                                 
  BYE MickFanningFC      
                                 
  24th March North Sydney  Boys HS      
  600 PLAYED HeatwaveHawks 2-7 WeigallWanderers                            
8 640 FTTFC 3-9 HotDogFC      
  720 MickFanningFC 2-5 SleepyBears                            
  800 Momo 10-5 BDFC      
  840 Jooventus 4-3 TheNash                            
           
  BYE ApocalypsePow                            
           
                                 
             
  31st March RND 9 North Sydney  Boys HS                            
  600 PLAYED HeatwaveHawks 10-9 ApocalypsePow      
  640 MickFanningFC 4-5 WeigallWanderers                            
9 720 FTTFC 3-5 TheNash      
  800 Momo 0-4 SleepyBears                            
  840 BDFC 0-7 HotDogFC      
                                 
  BYE Jooventus      
                                   
  7th April RND 10 North Sydney  Boys HS      
  600   WeigallWanderers 4-5 HotDogFC                            
  640   Momo 3-9 ApocalypsePow      
10 720   MickFanningFC 3-2 HeatwaveHawks                            
  800   TheNash 2-8 SleepyBears      
  840   BDFC 1-6 Jooventus                            
  920          
  BYE   FTTFC                            
             
  14th April RND 11 North Sydney  Boys HS                            
  600   TheNash 8-8 ApocalypsePow      
  640   Momo 0-3 MickFanningFC                            
11 720   HeatwaveHawks 5-3 HotDogFC      
  800   FTTFC 4-4 SleepyBears                            
  840   Jooventus 5-5 WeigallWanderers      
  920                                
  BYE   BDFC      
                                   
PLEASE ADVISE BY EMAIL IF YOUR TEAM IS PLAYING AGAIN IN THE NEW SEASON  
                                   
   
  21st April RND 12 Semi Finals    
600 In the event of a draw the higher ranked team progresses through.    
  640 SleepyBears 8-3 TheNash 2nd v 3rd    
12 720 Jooventus 11-0 HotDogFC 1st v 4th    
  800    
840 NO borrowing players if you are short on numbers    
  920 To play in the Semis and Finals all players must have played 3 games with their team as per weekly photos    
BYE If the game is tied at full time the higher seeded team will progress through.    
       
28th April RND 13 Finals    
13      
800 SleepyBears v Jooventus