Home
 
customer updated 30/7/2014
 
DRAWS & RESULTS
INFORMATION
FIFA Futsal Rules
By Laws
Player Suspensions
Upcoming Season
Location
FAQ
Contact us

Tuesday Draw

Tuesday Evening Competition

North Sydney Boys High School, Falcon Street/ Mosman Sport Centre, Cross St-Location-Shortcut from Military Rd

Please check your schedule for the following week in advance. Please don't print out the draw.

Games play from 600pm to 920pm kick offs with games allocated 40min. 12 Rounds & finals.

Tuesday Night Games have 5 accumulated fouls per half.

 

 

Mens A
PTS
PL
W
D >0
D =0
L
F
A
GD
CrucialBoots
22
10
6
2
0
2
63
35
28
JollyRoger
19
10
3
5
0
2
34
26
8
Cavalinos
18
10
4
3
0
3
39
42
-3
MostlyHarmless
17
10
3
4
0
3
46
37
9
FatHeaps
13
10
3
2
0
5
33
49
-16
Teriyake5
6
10
3
0
0
7
40
60
-20
Mens B
PTS
PL
W
D >0
D =0
L
F
A
GD
KMA
23
10
7
1
0
2
58
44
14
MashUp
21
11
7
0
0
4
62
45
17
FBFC
21
10
7
0
0
3
36
37
-1
TheThirstyTravellers
19
10
6
1
0
3
52
43
9
Barcaloners
14
10
4
1
0
5
34
34
0
HeatwaveHawks
11
10
3
1
0
8
38
45
-7
BigCatsFC
5
11
1
1
0
9
35
63
-28
Mens Group B
PTS
PL
W
D >0
D =0
L
F
A
GD
WarTornFutsoldiers
29
10
9
1
0
0
65
23
42
DjembaDjemba
26
10
8
1
0
1
88
41
47
TheFlyingPigs
12
10
4
0
0
6
42
39
3
UN
12
10
4
0
0
6
51
59
-8
CraicDrinkers
9
10
3
0
0
7
39
48
-9
HyeCorpFC
3
10
1
0
0
9
28
103
-75
Mixed A
PTS
PL
W
D >0
D =0
L
F
A
GD
Seal'sPosse
30
10
10
0
0
0
94
20
74
Mockeroos
24
10
8
0
0
2
64
27
37
PhoenixFireballs
14
10
4
1
0
4
44
49
-5
LaTigra
14
10
4
1
0
5
44
50
-6
LindfieldLegends
9
10
3
0
0
7
43
55
-12
AbsintheMinded
0
10
0
0
0
9
28
108
-80

Mens Div1, Group A & B & Mixed

Mens Div1,A B & Mixed; Rnds 1-12, Two Round robin draw, Semis & Finals - top 4 teams

There is a new requirement regarding adding any new players to your team; You must email the new player's details by 4pm of the game day for them to be allowed to play that day. The 12 player limit per season still applies.

Please wear Numbered Shirts & Register All players

DRAW DATES WINTER SEASON 2014 (May to August)
RND 1- May 13th played RND 4- June 3rd played RND 8- July1stplayed RND 13- August 11th
RND 2- May 20th played RND 5- June 10th played RND 9- July 8th played RND 14- August 18th
RND 3- May 27th played RND 6- June 17th played RND 10- July 15th played RND 15- August 25th
  RND 7- June 24th played RND 11- July 22ndplayed RND 1- Sept 2nd- New Season
  RND 12- July 29thplayed  

No Outdoor/ studded boots are to be worn on the field, only flat soled shoes.

May13th
Round 1
Please don't print out the draw
Time North Sydney Boys High School, Falcon St Mosman Sports Centre, Cross St
640 UN 20-3 HyeCorpFC video Mockeroos 13-2 AbsintheMinded
720 WarTornFutsoldiers 3-1 TheFlyingPigsvideo MostlyHarmless 1-1 JollyRoger
800 LaTigra 7-1 LindfieldLegends video FatHeaps 1-3 Cavalinos
840 Barcaloners 1-3 FBFC KMA 6-5 ThirstyTravellers
920 PhoenixFireballs 1-6 Seal'sPossevideo BigCatsFC 6-7 MashUp
BYE CraicDrinkers DjembaDjemba HeatwaveHawks Teriyake5 CrucialBoots
   
May20th
Round 2
Please don't print out the draw
Time North Sydney Boys High School, Falcon St Mosman Sports Centre, Cross St
600 CraicDrinkers 5-7 DjembaDjemba  
640 TheFlyingPigs 5-2 HyeCorpFC BigCatsFC 9-2 KMA
720 UN 2-8 WarTornFutsoldiers JollyRoger 3-3 Cavalinos
800 Mockeroos 3-1 PhoenixFireballs FatHeaps 3-3 MostlyHarmless
840 Seal'sPosse 10-1 AbsintheMinded ThirstyTravellers 4-3 MashUp
920 FBFC 3-2 HeatwaveHawks Teriyake5 1-9 CrucialBoots

BYE

Barcaloners LaTigra LindfieldLegends
   
May27th
Round 3
 
Time North Sydney Boys High School, Falcon St Mosman Sports Centre, Cross St
600 UN 4-10 DjembaDjemba video  
640 LindfieldLegends 5-4 PhoenixFireballs video Cavalinos 2-2 MostlyHarmless
720 HyeCorpFC 1-12 WarTornFutsoldiers FatHeaps 7-3 CrucialBoots
800 TheFlyingPigs 2-3 CraicDrinkers video BigCatsFC 1-3 FBFC
840 Seal'sPosse 9-2 LaTigravideo KMA 6-2 HeatwaveHawks
920 Barcaloners 3-6 MashUp video JollyRoger 6-0 Teriyake5
BYE
ThirstyTravellers
Mockeroos v AbsintheMinded
   
June 3rd
Round 4
 
Time North Sydney Boys High School, Falcon St Mosman Sports Centre, Cross St
     
600 DjembaDjemba 5-5 WarTornFutsoldiers video  
640 Mockeroos 6-4 LindfieldLegends video Barcaloners 5-3 HeatwaveHawks
720 HyeCorpFC 0-9 CraicDrinkers video KMA 6-3 MashUp
800 TheFlyingPigs 1-2 UNvideo JollyRoger 4-4 FatHeaps
840 LaTigra 9-1 AbsintheMinded video CrucialBoots 8-7 MostlyHarmless
920 BigCatsFC 5-7 ThirstyTravellersvideo Cavalinos 8-6 Teriyake5

BYE

FBFC Seal'sPosse PheonixFireballs
   
Jun 10th
Round 5
 
Time North Sydney Boys High School, Falcon St Mosman Sports Centre, Cross St
600 HyeCorpFC 3-9 DjembaDjemba video  
640 BigCatsFC 2-5 Barcaloners video FBFC 2-1 MashUp
720 LindfieldLegends 9-8 AbsintheMinded video Cavalinos 3-2 CrucialBoots
800 Mockeroos 4-5 Seal'sPossevideo CraicDrinkers 8-3 UN
840 LaTigra 6-6 PhoenixFireballsvideo Teriyake5 4-5 FatHeaps
920   ThirstyTravellers 5-7 HeatwaveHawks
BYE WarTornFutsoldiers TheFlyingPigs KMA MostlyHarmless JollyRoger
   
June 17th
Round 6
 
Time North Sydney Boys High School, Falcon St Mosman Sports Centre, Cross St
600 TheFlyingPigs 3-8 DjembaDjemba video  
640 CraicDrinkers 1-6 WarTornFutsoldiers video  
720 Seal'sPosse 8-2 LindfieldLegends video KMA 7-5 Barcaloners
800 AbsintheMinded 5-14 PhoenixFireballsvideo MashUp 3-7 HeatwaveHawks
840 LaTigra 2-8 Mockeroosvideo FBFC 3-4 ThirstyTravellers
920 JollyRoger 2-2 CrucialBootsvideo Teriyake5 2-5 MostlyHarmless

BYE

HyeCorpFC UN BigCatsFC Cavalinos FatHeaps
   
June 24th
Round 7
Time North Sydney Boys High School, Falcon St Mosman Sports Centre, Cross St
600 KMA 7-3 FBFC video  
640 Barcaloners 4-4 ThirstyTravellers video  
720 TheFlyingPigs 5-6 WarTornFutsoldiers video JollyRoger 3-4 MostlyHarmless
800 HyeCorpFC 2-6 UNvideo Cavalinos 3-5 FatHeaps
840 Mockeroos 10-1 AbsintheMinded video BigCatsFC 4-6 HeatwaveHawks
920 Seal'sPosse 11-1 LaTigra video LindfieldLegends 2-5 PhoenixFireballs

BYE

CraicDrinkers DjembaDjemba MashUp Teriyake5 CrucialBoots
   
July 1st Round 8-  
Time North Sydney Boys High School, Falcon St Mosman Sports Centre, Cross St
600 CraicDrinkers 2-11 DjembaDjemba video  
640 TheFlyingPigs 11-1 HyeCorpFC video Barcaloners 1-2 FBFC
720 BigCatsFC 5-4 MashUp video JollyRoger 5-4 Cavalinos
800 UN 0-3 WarTornFutsoldiers FatHeaps 4-8 MostlyHarmless
840 Mockeroos 6-4 PhoenixFireballs Teriyake5 6-11 CrucialBoots
920 Seal'sPosse 15-3 AbsintheMinded video KMA 4-8 ThirstyTravellers

BYE

HeatwaveHawks LaTigra LindfieldLegends
   
July8th Round 9
Time North Sydney Boys High School, Falcon St Mosman Sports Centre, Cross St
600 UN 5-14 DjembaDjemba video  
640 FBFC 10-3 HeatwaveHawks video BigCatsFC4-4 KMA
720 HyeCorpFC 6-13 WarTornFutsoldiers video Cavalinos 5-5 MostlyHarmless
800 TheFlyingPigs 4-3 CraicDrinkers video Seal'sPosse 16-1 PhoenixFireballs
840 ThirstyTravellers 5-7 MashUpvideo LaTigra 7-4 LindfieldLegends
920 FatHeaps 1-11 CrucialBoots video JollyRoger 2-3 Teriyake5

BYE

Barcaloners Mockeroos AbsintheMinded
   
July15th Round 10-
Time North Sydney Boys High School, Falcon St Mosman Sports Centre, Cross St
600 DjembaDjemba 2-6 WarTornFutsoldiersvideo  
640 KMA 5-3 HeatwaveHawks video Barcaloners 2-4 MashUp
720 HyeCorpFC 6-4 CraicDrinkersvideo Mockeroos v LindfieldLegends moved to Rnd11
800 TheFlyingPigs 6-3 UNvideo CrucialBoots 5-2 MostlyHarmless
840 JollyRoger 4-1 FatHeapsvideo BigCatsFC 2-5 FBFC
920 Cavalinos 6-5 Teriyake5 video LaTigra 9-2 AbsintheMinded

BYE

ThirstyTravellers Seal'sPosse PheonixFireballs
 
 
   

 

July22nd Round 11-
Time North Sydney Boys High School, Falcon St Mosman Sports Centre, Cross St
600 HyeCorpFC 2-14 DjembaDjemba  
640 Barcaloners 4-1 HeatwaveHawks Seal'sPosse 5-3 Mockeroos
720 CraicDrinkers 4-6 UN LindfieldLegends 3-8 Mockeroos
800 LaTigra 1-5 PhoenixFireballs LindfieldLegends 11-2 AbsintheMinded
840 KMA 4-9 MashUp Teriyake5 6-2 FatHeaps
920 Cavalinos 2-8 CrucialBoots BigCatsFC 2-8 ThirstyTravellers

BYE

TheFlyingPigs WarTornFutsoldiers FBFC JollyRoger MostlyHarmless
 
 
   

 

July 29th Round 12-
Time North Sydney Boys High School, Falcon St Mosman Sports Centre, Cross St
600 TheFlyingPigs 4-8 DjembaDjemba  
640 FBFC 2-14 MashUp BigCatsFC 2-5 Barcaloners
720 CraicDrinkers 0-3 WarTornFutsoldiers LaTigra 0-3 Mockeroos
800 AbsintheMinded 3-7 PhoenixFireballs Seal'sPosse 9-2 LindfieldLegends
840 JollyRoger 4-4 CrucialBoots Teriyake5 7-6 MostlyHarmless
920   ThirstyTravellers 2-2 HeatwaveHawks

BYE

HyeCorpFC UN KMA Cavalinos FatHeaps
 
 
Aug5th Round 13  
Time North Sydney Boys High School, Falcon St Mosman Sports Centre, Cross St
     
600 DjembaDjemba v FlyingPigs -Mens2 2v3  
640 WarTornFutsoldiers v UN -Men2 1v4 700-KMA v Barcaloners
720 MashUp v HeatwaveHawks 740- Mockeroos v PhoenixFireballs Mix 2v3
800 Cavalinos v JollyRoger -Mens1 2v3 820-SealsPosse v LaTigra Mix 1v4
840 CrucialBoots v MostlyHarmless -Mens1 1v4 900-FBFC v ThirstyTravellers
920    

BYE

BigCatsFC
 
 
Aug12th Round 14  
Time North Sydney Boys High School, Falcon St Mosman Sports Centre, Cross St
700 Finals format TBA  
745   KMA v FBFC
830   BigCatsFC v HeatwaveHawks
915   Barcaloners v ThirstyTravellers
920  

BYE

  MashUp
 
 
Aug19th Round 15  
Time North Sydney Boys High School, Falcon St Mosman Sports Centre, Cross St
700 Finals format TBA  
745    
830    
915    
920    

BYE

   
 
 
Aug26th Round 16  
TIME    
700 Finals format TBA  
745    
830    
915    
920    

BYE

   
 
 
 
 
 
 

back to top

   
 
   
 
www.NorthSydneyFutsal.com
 
 
Crowsnesthotel
SponsorB



SponsorC



Safety Markers



Football Socks



SponsorE