Tuesday Night Competition  
Mens Div1, Mens A & B, Mixed  
Venues: North Sydney Boys HS, Mosman Sports Centre  
       
       
        Competition Points Tables
RND DATE GAMES- North Sydney Games- Mosman   Mens 1 Pts P W L D D=0 F A GD
  10th May North Sydney  Mosman    CrucialBoots 12 5 4 1 0 0 27 14 13
1 P DanksforthePeptides 7-4 InterBFC     JollyRoger 12 6 4 1 0 0 37 14 23      
  L JollyRoger 4-6 Greengos CraicDrinkers 4-1 Barcaloners   SupremeMugwumps 9 5 3 2 0 0 26 19 7
  A CapalangRises 13-3 TheBruisers     Teriyake5 9 6 3 3 0 0 32 26 6
  Y Dynasty 1-10 JohnnyBear MurderonZidanesFloor 3-16SealsPosse   Greengos 5 6 1 4 1 0 20 40 -20
  E CimPlaytheBest 3-9 MSFC MrPerfectFC 5-6 KMA   Fatheaps 2 6 0 5 1 0 9 38 -29
  D URAM 0-3 GloboGym Teriyake5 5-3 Fatheaps  
  BYE WeLovePayet RealSoSoBad MRFC Mockeroos  CrucialBoots SupremeMugwumps   Mixed Pts P W L D D=0 F A GD
          SealsPosse 18 6 6 0 0 0 61 20 41
          Mockeroos 15 6 5 1 0 0 53 21 32
          CapalangRises 12 6 4 2 0 0 39 19 20      
  17th May North Sydney  Mosman    MurderonZidanesFloor 6 6 2 4 0 0 16 56 -40
  P WeLovePayet 5-4 DanksforthePeptides     TheBruisers 3 6 1 5 0 0 17 45 -28
  L CraicDrinkers 7-2 InterBFC Barcaloners 4-2 RealSoSoBad   MRFC 0 6 0 6 0 0 8 33 -25
2 A TheBruisers 4-7 Mockeroos MRFC 2-4 MurderonZidanesFloor  
  Y CimPlaytheBest 2-14 KMA CrucialBoots 5-1 Fatheaps   Mens A Pts P W L D D=0 F A GD
  E URAM 6-4 MSFC JollyRoger 7-4 SupremeMugwumps   KMA 17 6 5 0 1 0 34 15 19
  D MrPerfectFC 7-2 GloboGym CapalangRises 5-7 SealsPosse   MrPerfectFC 12 6 4 2 0 0 41 27 14
  BYE Greengos Teriyake5  Dynasty JohnnyBear   URAM 14 6 4 1 1 0 41 21 20
          JohnnyBear 9 6 3 3 0 0 36 34 2
  24th May North Sydney  Mosman    GloboGym 11 6 3 2 1 0 24 19 5      
  P DanksforthePeptides 5-3 RealSoSoBad     MSFC 8 6 2 3 1 0 33 26 7
  L TheBruisers 1-11 SealsPosse Barcaloners 6-1 InterBFC   CimPlaytheBest 4 6 0 4 2 0 22 49 -27
  A Greengos 4-6 SupremeMugwumps MurderonZidanesFloor 2-15 Mockeroos   Dynasty 0 6 0 6 0 0 8 52 -44
3 Y CraicDrinkers 15-2 WeLovePayet JollyRoger 6-1 Fatheaps                      
  E MrPerfectFC 8-7 JohnnyBear CapalangRises 5-1 MRFC   Mens B Pts P W L D D=0 F A GD
  D URAM 5-5 KMA CrucialBoots 7-5 Teriyake5   CraicDrinkers 15 5 5 0 0 0 42 9 33
    Dynasty 1-6 GloboGym     Barcaloners 13 6 3 1 2 0 21 13 8
  BYE CimPlaytheBest MSFC     DanksforthePeptides 13 6 3 1 2 0 32 21 11
          WeLovePayet 8 6 2 3 1 0 21 40 -19
          InterBFC 5 5 1 3 1 0 14 23 -9      
  31st May North Sydney  Mosman    RealSoSoBad 0 6 0 6 0 0 14 38 -24
4 P Barcaloners 3-3 DanksforthePeptides                        
  L WeLovePayet 7-4 RealSoSoBad CapalangRises 4-6 Mockeroos   Competition Points                  
  A Greengos 2-2 Fatheaps JollyRoger 3-2 CrucialBoots   Win 3                
  Y CimPlaytheBest 4-11 MrPerfectFC URAM 16-1 Dynasty   Draw 2                
  E MSFC 6-7 JohnnyBear MRFC 3-9 SealsPosse   Scoreless Draw 1                
  D KMA 4-0 GloboGym Teriyake5 3-5 SupremeMugwumps   Loss 0                
  BYE CraicDrinkers InterBFC TheBruisers MurderonZidanesFloor      Rank is by Points, GD then F                
                             
  7th June North Sydney  Mosman                           
5 600 WeLovePayet 1-5 InterBFC                        
  640 TheBruisers 4-5 MurderonZidanesFloor MRFC 1-9 Mockeroos                      
  720 CrucialBoots 9-3 Greengos KMA 5-1 JohnnyBear                      
  800 URAM 5-4 MrPerfectFC Fatheaps 1-9 SupremeMugwumps                      
  840 MSFC 8-1 Dynasty CraicDrinkers 9-3 RealSoSoBad                      
  920 CimPlaytheBest 5-5 GloboGym JollyRoger 5-1 Teriyake5                      
  BYE Barcaloners DanksforthePeptides CapalangRises SealsPosse                       
                                   
  14th June                          
6 600 WeLovePayet 5-5 DanksforthePeptides                    
  640 MRFC 0-1 TheBruisers Barcaloners 5-1 RealSoSoBad                  
  720 CimPlaytheBest 5-7 JohnnyBear Dynasty 2-4 KMA                  
  800 Greengos 5-7 Teriyake5 SealsPosse 9-4 Mockeroos                  
  840 MrPerfectFC 6-3 MSFC CrucialBoots 4-2 SupremeMugwumps                  
  920 CraicDrinkers - InterBFC CapalangRises 7-1 MurderonZidanesFloor                  
  BYE URAM GloboGym JollyRoger Fatheaps                   
                               
  21st June North Sydney  Mosman                   
7 600 CraicDrinkers 7-1 WeLovePayet                        
  640 DanksforthePeptides 8-1 RealSoSoBad Barcaloners 2-2 InterBFC                      
  720 TheBruisers 4-9 SealsPosse MurderonZidanesFloor 1-12 Mockeroos                      
  800 JollyRoger 12-0 Greengos URAM 9-4 JohnnyBear                      
  840 CimPlaytheBest 3-3 MSFC Dynasty 2-8 GloboGym                      
  920 CapalangRises 5-1 MRFC Teriyake5 11-1 Fatheaps                      
  BYE CrucialBoots SupremeMugwumps  MrPerfectFC KMA                            
  28th June North Sydney  Mosman                       
8 600 Barcaloners v DanksforthePeptides                      
  640 TheBruisers v Mockeroos MRFC v MurderonZidanesFloor                    
  720 CimPlaytheBest v URAM Dynasty v MrPerfectFC                    
  800 WeLovePayet v RealSoSoBad JollyRoger v SupremeMugwumps                      
  840 KMA v MSFC CapalangRises v SealsPosse                    
  920 JohnnyBear v GloboGym CrucialBoots v Fatheaps                    
  BYE CraicDrinkers InterBFC Greengos Teriyake5                       
For the MensA Group.; the table at Rnd8 determines the remaining draw.  Odd ranked (A) teams willplay the Even ranked (B) teams as below.                     
                   
                         
                                 
  5th July North Sydney  Mosman                     
9 600 DanksforthePeptides v InterBFC                      
  640 CraicDrinkers v RealSoSoBad MensA-TBA A4 v B4                      
  720 CapalangRises v TheBruisers MensA-TBA A2 v B2                      
  800 Greengos v SupremeMugwumps JollyRoger v Fatheaps                      
  840 MurderonZidanesFloor v SealsPosse MensA-TBA A3 v B3                      
  920 MensA-TBA A1 v B1 CrucialBoots v Teriyake5                      
  BYE WeLovePayet Barcaloners MRFC Mockeroos                       
                                   
  12th July North Sydney  Mosman                     
  600 CraicDrinkers v DanksforthePeptides                        
  640 TheBruisers v MurderonZidanesFloor Barcaloners v WeLovePayet                    
10 720 Greengos v Fatheaps CraicDrinkers v InterBFC                    
  800 MensA-TBA A1 v B4 JollyRoger v CrucialBoots                    
  840 MensA-TBA A3 v B2 MRFC v Mockeroos                      
  920 MensA-TBA A2 v B1 Teriyake5 v SupremeMugwumps                      
  BYE CapalangRises SealsPosse  MensA-TBA A4 , B3                      
                                   
  19th July North Sydney  Mosman                       
  600 MensA-TBA A2 v B4                        
  640 WeLovePayet v InterBFC MensA-TBA A3 v B1                      
11 720 CrucialBoots v Greengos Fatheaps v SupremeMugwumps                      
  800 CraicDrinkers v Barcaloners MRFC v SealsPosse                      
  840 MensA-TBA A4 v B2 CapalangRises v Mockeroos                      
  920 MensA-TBA A1 v B3 JollyRoger v Teriyake5                      
  BYE RealSoSoBad DanksforthePeptides TheBruisers MurderonZidanesFloor                       
                             
                                   
  26th July North Sydney  Mosman                       
  600 CraicDrinkers v DanksforthePeptides                        
  640 WeLovePayet  v Barcaloners InterBFC v RealSoSoBad                      
12 720 MRFC v TheBruisers SealsPosse v Mockeroos                      
  800 Greengos v Teriyake5 CrucialBoots v SupremeMugwumps                      
  840 MensA-TBA A4 v B1 MensA-TBA A1 v B2                      
  920 MensA-TBA A2 v B3 CapalangRises v MurderonZidanesFloor                      
  BYE   MensA-TBA A3  B4  
    PLEASE ADVISE BY EMAIL IF YOUR TEAM IS PLAYING AGAIN IN THE NEW SEASON    
  2nd August North Sydney  Mosman   
13   Semi Finals MensA- Normal Comp  
  600      
  640   MensA-TBA A3 v B4  
  720   MensA-TBA A4 v B3  
  800      
  840      
  920      
    To play in the Semis and Finals all players must have played 3 games with their team as per weekly photos    
    If the game is tied at full time the higher seeded team will progress through.    
14 9th August North Sydney  Mosman   
  600 Finals Mixed Semi Finals  
  640      
  720    
  800    
  840    
  920    
       
15 16th August    
  600   Mixed Finals
640    
720
800
840
920
       
15 23rd August      
  600      
640      
720      
800      
840      
920