Home
 
customer updated 19/5/2015
 
DRAWS & RESULTS
INFORMATION
FIFA Futsal Rules
By Laws
Player Suspensions
Upcoming Season
Location
FAQ
Contact us

Tuesday Draw

Tuesday Evening Competition- 2015 Autumn Season

North Sydney Boys High School, Falcon Street/ Mosman Sport Centre, Cross St-LocationShortcut from Military Rd

Please check your schedule for the following week in advance.

Games play from 600pm to 920pm kick offs with games allocated 40min. 12 Rounds & finals.

Tuesday Night Games have 5 accumulated fouls per half.

 

 

Mens A
PTS
PL
W
D >0
D =0
L
F
A
GD
Teriyaki5
6
2
2
0
0
0
16
11
5
MostlyHarmless
3
1
1
0
0
0
9
6
3
Cavalinos
3
2
1
0
0
1
10
10
0
FatHeaps
0
1
0
0
0
1
4
6
-2
CrucialBoots
0
1
0
0
0
1
7
10
-3
JollyRoger
0
1
0
0
0
1
6
9
-3
Mens B
PTS
PL
W
D >0
D =0
L
F
A
GD
CraicDrinkers
6
2
2
0
0
0
18
3
15
FlintTropics
6
2
2
0
0
0
15
4
11
SupremeMugwumps
6
2
2
0
0
0
19
11
8
InterBFC
5
2
1
1
0
0
6
5
1
Barcaloners
3
1
1
0
0
0
8
2
6
URAM
3
2
1
0
0
0
16
16
0
JohnnyBear
2
1
0
1
0
0
5
5
0
FBFC
2
2
0
1
0
1
7
8
-1
ChubbyAlonsos
2
2
0
1
0
1
8
10
-2
RealSociapath
0
2
0
0
0
2
5
15
-10
KMA
0
2
0
0
0
2
6
18
-12
SoccerFusion
0
2
0
0
0
2
2
18
-16
Mixed A
PTS
PL
W
D >0
D =0
L
F
A
GD
Mockeroos
6
2
2
0
0
0
18
3
15
SealsPosse
5
2
1
1
0
0
21
7
14
YMFC
3
1
1
0
0
0
2
0
2
BenchStretchers
2
1
0
1
0
0
5
5
0
MagicBus
0
2
0
0
0
2
3
9
-6
OneSizeFutsal
0
2
0
0
0
2
2
27
-25

Mens Div 1 & Mixed

Rnds 1-12, Round robin draw, Semis & Finals - top 4 teams

There is a new requirement regarding adding any new players to your team; You must email the new player's details by 4pm of the game day for them to be allowed to play that day. The 12 player limit per season still applies.

Please wear Numbered Shirts & Register All players

DRAW DATES Winter Season 2015 ( May to August)
RND 1- May12th- played RND 4- June2nd    
RND 2- May19th played RND 5- June9th RND 9- July 7th RND 13- Aug4th
RND 3- May26th RND 6- June16th RND 10- July 14th RND 14- Aug11th
  RND 7- June23rd RND 11- July 21st
  RND 8- June30th RND 12- July 28th  
May12th
Round 1
 
 
North Sydney Boys High School
Mosman Sports Centre
600    
640 CraicDrinkers 10-1 SoccerFusion InterBFC 3-2 FBFC
720 SupremeMugwumps 7-5 ChubbyAlonsos URAM 10-4 KMA
800 FlintTropics 7-3 RealSociapath  
840 Mockeroos 7-3 MagicBus Cavalinos 6-4 FatHeaps
920 SealsPosse 16-2 OneSizeFutsal CrucialBoots 7-10 Teriyaki5
BYE Barcaloners JohnnyBear YMFC BenchStretchers MostlyHarmless JollyRoger
   
May19th
Round 2
 
 
North Sydney Boys High School
Mosman Sports Centre
600 Mockeroos 11-0 OneSizeFutsal  
640 FlintTropics 8-1 SoccerFusion Barcaloners 8-2 RealSociapath
720 SupremeMugwumps 12-6 URAM JohnnyBear 5-5 FBFC
800 SealsPosse 5-5 BenchStretchers CraicDrinkers 8-2 KMA
840 MostlyHarmless 9-6 JollyRoger InterBFC 3-3ChubbyAlonsos
920 YMFC 2-0 MagicBus Teriyaki5 6-4 Cavalinos
BYE   CrucialBoots FatHeaps
   
May26th
Round 3
 
 
North Sydney Boys High School
Mosman Sports Centre
600 InterBFC v SoccerFusion  
640 YMFC v BenchStretchers JohnnyBear v RealSociapath
720 Cavalinos v JollyRoger FlintTropics v URAM
800 Barcaloners v ChubbyAlonsos KMAv FBFC
840 CraicDrinkers v SupremeMugwumps CrucialBoots v MostlyHarmless
920 SealsPosse v MagicBus Teriyaki5 v FatHeaps
BYE   Mockeroos OneSizeFutsal
   
June 2nd
Round 4
 
TIME
North Sydney Boys High School
 
600 YMFC v OneSizeFutsal  
640 SupremeMugwumps v FBFC InterBFC v Barcaloners
720 Mockeroos v SealsPosse SoccerFusion v KMA
800 FlintTropics v JohnnyBear ChubbyAlonsos v URAM
840 BenchStretchers v MagicBus MostlyHarmless v Cavalinos
920 Teriyaki5 v JollyRoger CrucialBoots v FatHeaps

BYE

RealSociapath CraicDrinkers  
   
June 9th
Round 5
 
TIME
North Sydney Boys High School
Mosman Sports Centre
600
 
640 CraicDrinkers v ChubbyAlonsos InterBFC v JohnnyBear
720 BenchStretchers v OneSizeFutsal SupremeMugwumps v RealSociapath
800 FatHeaps v JollyRoger SoccerFusion v URAM
840 Barcaloners v KMA CrucialBoots v Cavalinos
920 Mockeroos v YMFC MostlyHarmless v Teriyaki5

BYE

FlintTropicsFBFC SealsPosse MagicBus
   
June 16th
Round 6
 
TIME
North Sydney Boys High School
Mosman Sports Centre
600 OneSizeFutsal v MagicBus  
640 FBFC v ChubbyAlonsos JohnnyBear v SoccerFusion
720 SealsPosse v YMFC Barcaloners v URAM
800 SupremeMugwumps v FlintTropics CraicDrinkers v InterBFC
840 Mockeroos v BenchStretchers MostlyHarmless v FatHeaps
920 CrucialBoots v JollyRoger RealSociapath v KMA

BYE

  Teriyaki5 Cavalinos
   
June 23rd
Round 7
TIME
North Sydney Boys High School
Mosman Sports Centre
600    
640 SupremeMugwumps v Barcaloners RealSociapath v SoccerFusion
720 SealsPosse v OneSizeFutsal FBFC v URAM
800 Mockeroos v MagicBus MostlyHarmless v Cavalinos
840 FlintTropics v InterBFC CrucialBoots v FatHeaps
920 Teriyaki5 v JollyRoger CraicDrinkers v JohnnyBear

BYE

ChubbyAlonsos KMA YMFC BenchStretchers
   
June30th Round 8  
TIME
North Sydney Boys High School
Mosman Sports Centre
600    
640 YMFC v MagicBus CraicDrinkers v Barcaloners
720 FlintTropics v KMA JohnnyBear v URAM
800 Mockeroos v OneSizeFutsal RealSociapath v ChubbyAlonsos
840 SealsPosse v BenchStretchers FBFC v SoccerFusion
920 MostlyHarmless v JollyRoger Teriyaki5 v Cavalinos

BYE

SupremeMugwumps InterBFC CrucialBoots FatHeaps
   
July7th Round 9-
TIME
North Sydney Boys High School
Mosman Sports Centre
600 InterBFC v RealSociapath  
640 SealsPosse v MagicBus JohnnyBear v KMA
720 SupremeMugwumps v SoccerFusion CraicDrinkers v URAM
800 YMFC v BenchStretchers Barcaloners v FBFC
840 Cavalinos v JollyRoger CrucialBoots v MostlyHarmless
920 FlintTropics v ChubbyAlonsos Teriyaki5 v FatHeaps

BYE

  Mockeroos OneSizeFutsal
   
July 14th Round 10-
TIME
North Sydney Boys High School
Mosman Sports Centre
600 ChubbyAlonsos v SoccerFusion  
640 SupremeMugwumps v JohnnyBear InterBFC v KMA
720 Mockeroos v SealsPosse RealSociapath v URAM
800 FlintTropics v Barcaloners Cavalinos v FatHeaps
840 BenchStretchers v MagicBus CraicDrinkers v FBFC
920 YMFC v OneSizeFutsal CrucialBoots v Teriyaki5

BYE

  MostlyHarmless JollyRoger
 
 
   

 

July21st Round 11-
TIME
North Sydney Boys High School
Mosman Sports Centre
600    
640 CraicDrinkers v RealSociapath Mockeroos v YMFC
720 BenchStretchers v OneSizeFutsal FlintTropics v FBFC
800 FatHeaps v JollyRoger Barcaloners v JohnnyBear
840 ChubbyAlonsos v KMA CrucialBoots v Cavalinos
920 SupremeMugwumps v InterBFC MostlyHarmless v Teriyaki5

BYE

SoccerFusion URAM SealsPosse MagicBus
 
 
The Summer Season kicks off straight after the finals. If your team is interested in playing again please advise by email: admin@northsydneyfutsal.com
July28th Round 12-
TIME
North Sydney Boys High School
Mosman Sports Centre
600 Barcaloners v SoccerFusion  
640 CraicDrinkers v FlintTropics SealsPosse v YMFC
720 Mockeroos v BenchStretchers SupremeMugwumps v KMA
800 JohnnyBear v ChubbyAlonsos RealSociapath v FBFC
840 CrucialBoots v JollyRoger InterBFC v URAM
920 OneSizeFutsal v MagicBus MostlyHarmless v FatHeaps

BYE

  Teriyaki5 Cavalinos
 
 
Aug4th Round 13-Semi Finals & Regular Games (Mens2 and Mix2)  
TIME
North Sydney Boys High School
Mosman Sports Centre
 

Players need to have played at least 3 games with their team to be eligible to play in the quarters/semis/finals (as per the weekly photo records) . Teams breaking this rule will be disqualified.

Game A 2nd v 3rd - Game B 1st v 4th -

If the game is tied at full time the higher seeded team progresses through to the next round.

600    
640    
720 Mens 1 Semi Final Mens 1 Semi Final
800 Mens 1 Semi Final  
840    
920    

BYE

   
 
 
Aug11th Round 14  
TIME
North Sydney Boys High School
Mosman Sports Centre
600    
640    
720 Men2 Semi Final Mixed Semi Final
800 Men1 Semi Final Men2 Semi Final
840 Men1 Semi Final Mixed Semi Final

920

   
 
 
Aug24th Round 15  
TIME
North Sydney Boys High School
Mosman Sports Centre
600    
640 Mens2 Final  
720 Mixed2 Final  
800    
840    

920

   
     
     

back to top

   
 
   
 
www.NorthSydneyFutsal.com
 
 
Crowsnesthotel
SponsorB



SponsorC



Safety Markers



Football Socks



SponsorE